need help with strip miner config
Started by firsama




1 posts in this topic
firsama
Junior Member

Registered

0
5 posts 2 threads Joined: Apr 2022
04-13-2022, 02:34 PM -
#1
Anyone here uses strip miner? I don't know how to make this bot work with strip miner, I already succeeded with the venture, but for strip miner, It makes me confused
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
407 posts 36 threads Joined: Feb 2021
04-15-2022, 11:42 AM -
#2
(04-13-2022, 02:34 PM)firsama Wrote: Anyone here uses strip miner? I don't know how to make this bot work with strip miner, I already succeeded with the venture, but for strip miner, It makes me confused

There is no more configuration for stripminers. Just set Venture to false in the config file of the instance that has stripminers. Optionally there is an option to override the coordinates but usually it's not needed.
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  How to add coords to "Miners" in config? Jun1 8 508 12-01-2021, 01:30 AM
Last Post: Jun1
  Miner not clicking the lasers Dragonking1555 8 902 09-03-2021, 12:15 PM
Last Post: Dragonking1555
  Strip Mining Lasers BlueJay 3 469 08-20-2021, 03:42 PM
Last Post: uid0

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)