misclicks all the time
Started by Cold88




51 posts in this topic
Cold88
Member

0
88 posts 5 threads Joined: Aug 2021
11-07-2021, 10:51 PM -
#1
hi , i am facing issues and losing ships cuz of that. the most common issue is bot misclick staff, when docked it misclick and gettign into menus that he cant exit, in belt its missing the play botton on the saved location(staion) thats how i lost 2bill ship just minutes ago..... after not using it for few days i gave it another shot and problems are more then before.
there suppose to be a randomizer adjustor but there is non so i cant chance settings for that, and i donno what to do to fix, agter proloned operation i also get an error from the bot with option to quit or continue, also andoid some how reset itself and i need to set up everything from scratch....
the feature that called ground control that sends command to each other so if one instance detect reds it sends command flee to other, but that also dont work constant restarts when enabled, baybe i didnt config right.
would appriciate some help fixing it cuz atm i aint gonna mine, and i dont for few days now...
decipher
Junior Member

Registered

2
20 posts 3 threads Joined: Oct 2021
11-09-2021, 09:48 AM -
#2
You use emulator in 1280x720 240 DPI or 320 DPI?
Default settings? (Share config you use.)
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
401 posts 36 threads Joined: Feb 2021
11-09-2021, 10:02 AM -
#3
(11-07-2021, 10:51 PM)Cold88 Wrote: hi , i am facing issues and losing ships cuz of that. the most common issue is bot misclick staff, when docked it misclick and gettign into menus that he cant exit, in belt its missing the play botton on the saved location(staion) thats how i lost 2bill ship just minutes ago..... after not using it for few days i gave it another shot and problems are more then before.
there suppose to be a randomizer adjustor but there is non so i cant chance settings for that, and i donno what to do to fix, agter proloned operation i also get an error from the bot with option to quit or continue, also andoid some how reset itself and i need to set up everything from scratch....
the feature that called ground control that sends command to each other so if one instance detect reds it sends command flee to other, but that also dont work constant restarts when enabled, baybe i didnt config right.
would appriciate some help fixing it cuz atm i aint gonna mine, and i dont for few days now...

Hello cold, in the last two days I got some things delayed. There is an adjustemt for the randomization:

Code:
"RandomizationOffset":{"min":0,"max":7}

You can also go negative, for example:
Code:
"RandomizationOffset":{"min":-7,"max":0}
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
401 posts 36 threads Joined: Feb 2021
11-09-2021, 10:03 AM -
#4
(11-09-2021, 09:48 AM)decipher Wrote: You use emulator in 1280x720 240 DPI or 320 DPI?
Default settings? (Share config you use.)

Also try playing with "hardware" sattings, since it makes a big difference for some users, there is no safe default, just trial and error.
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]
Cold88
Member

0
88 posts 5 threads Joined: Aug 2021
11-10-2021, 05:45 PM -
#5
so i see the range but how do i set a number if its a range?
im using 320 dpi as far as i know, ill try more settings i guess...
Cold88
Member

0
88 posts 5 threads Joined: Aug 2021
11-11-2021, 02:53 PM -
#6
Tried again with difference emulator setting still it missclicks it can’t hit the play botton to get back after mining even so it’s stuck in the belt….I can see it misclick . Some help to make the boy at least working would be much appreciated .
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
401 posts 36 threads Joined: Feb 2021
11-11-2021, 03:32 PM -
#7
(11-11-2021, 02:53 PM)Cold88 Wrote: Tried again with difference emulator setting still it missclicks it can’t hit the play botton to get back after mining even so it’s stuck in the belt….I can see it misclick . Some help to make the boy at least working would be much appreciated .

Just one question by reading again the issue, are you using two bookmark to the same station as #1 and #2?
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]
Cold88
Member

0
88 posts 5 threads Joined: Aug 2021
11-11-2021, 06:27 PM -
#8
one alt has 2 same bookmarks and the other has only one, on both it misclick the play botton/or the bookmark itself
Myyst
Member

Registered

0
57 posts 14 threads Joined: Aug 2021
11-12-2021, 11:43 AM -
#9
i am actually also having quite a lot of misclicks.
Cold88
Member

0
88 posts 5 threads Joined: Aug 2021
11-13-2021, 01:01 AM -
#10
it cant even go back to station once..... hope you be able to take a look at it soon. since the carrier update i couldnt use this at all.


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Mine for a perioid time Cap.mataca 1 181 12-15-2021, 01:10 PM
Last Post: uid0

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)