Issue Open Approach asteroid loop
Started by EvL




25 posts in this topic
VersionN/D
Log FileN/D
Bug Report ImagesN/D
Can Be ReproducedCan be reproduced: Yes
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
205 posts 30 threads Joined: Feb 2021
Yesterday, 11:17 AM -
#21
(Yesterday, 10:49 AM)EvL Wrote: [12:42:36] [INFO.FlightLogic] Warping...
[12:43:16] [INFO.FlightLogic] Warp time exprired. Starting cycle.
[12:43:16] [INFO.FlightLogic] Warp time exprired. Starting cycle.
[12:43:16] [INFO.TriggerProcessor] 0 triggers executed for task on_belt_arrival
[12:43:34] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 1130 643 (strip_miners)
[12:43:34] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 1207 640 (strip_miners)
[12:43:40] [INFO.BargeMinerV2] Attempting mining cycle.
[12:43:44] [INFO.ImgMatch] Match of in_mining_selector confidence: 0,9915347 --> 0,9 (took 8ms)
[12:43:44] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Swiping from 1154 59 to 1157 700 (swipe_mine_ore)
[12:43:47] [INFO.ImgMatch] Match of asteroid_generic confidence: 0,9756561 --> 0,92 (took 69ms)
[12:43:47] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Swiping from 1155 56 to 1153 62 (swipe_no_lock)
[12:43:47] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 1039 317 (tap_ore)
[12:43:47] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 1042 319 (tap_ore)
[12:43:51] [INFO.ImgMatch] Match of lock_btn confidence: 0,9948344 --> 0,96 (took 750ms)
[12:43:51] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 883 39 (lock_btn)
[12:43:54] [INFO.BargeMinerV2] Checking if ship is podded 1/2


This is where it fails;

[12:43:47] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 1039 317 (tap_ore)
[12:43:47] [INFO.VirtualDevices] Tapping 1042 319 (tap_ore)

It attempts to select it but the second tap seems to fast(!) to start the Approach command. So the select command never gets completed. It might be a different cause ofcourse.  The problem with this is that it never starts an Approach so it just sits there.

It will retry and sometimes it will work after some time, but its causing alot of delay.

Perhaps u can change this process or have a backup, that an ore is selected from list, and just approach from there?

Are you sure you are in 1.0.8.6? Sequence should be a bit different
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]
EvL
Junior Member

Moonrock

0
18 posts 4 threads Joined: Aug 2021
Yesterday, 11:33 AM -
#22
yes, even did clean install and then update

edit: i was on P5, P6 now
This post was last modified: Yesterday, 11:37 AM by EvL.
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
205 posts 30 threads Joined: Feb 2021
Yesterday, 11:47 AM -
#23
(Yesterday, 11:33 AM)EvL Wrote: yes, even did clean install and then update

edit: i was on P5, P6 now

can you send me (via pm, or censored) screenshot of your system (the background). Could be a rare issue that Stalker found, some systems interfear with the image recognition
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]
EvL
Junior Member

Moonrock

0
18 posts 4 threads Joined: Aug 2021
Yesterday, 01:33 PM -
#24
what do u mean exactly? what do u need a screenshot of? taskmgr? the desktop itself?
Stalker
Junior Member

Moonrock

1
24 posts 2 threads Joined: Apr 2021
Yesterday, 07:11 PM -
#25
(Yesterday, 01:33 PM)EvL Wrote: what do u mean exactly? what do u need a screenshot of? taskmgr? the desktop itself?

Use emulator snap function to screenshot the gaming desktop when your hero is stucked my tapping something and so idle in belt. This screenshot would be 1280x720 with 240dpi. This should be sent to him by private message.

I just today found that by testing around with game settings and background.
uid0
Administrator

Administrators

3
205 posts 30 threads Joined: Feb 2021
2 hours ago -
#26
(Yesterday, 01:33 PM)EvL Wrote: what do u mean exactly? what do u need a screenshot of? taskmgr? the desktop itself?

The in game screenshot (ex, if you have suns/planets in the background), btw It's a better idea if you send it via PM/.
[Image: moonstats.php?user=uid0]


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)